AVENIDA GastroPub & Grill

4.6 · 418 reviews
About

About Us

Welcome to Our Kitchen

We are passionate about delivering an exceptional dining experience. Every dish is crafted with care, using fresh, quality ingredients.

4.6(418 reviews)
Dine-inTakeoutReservationsLunchDinnerVegetarianBeer & Wine

“Cooking is an art, but all art requires knowing something about the techniques and materials.”

— Nathan Myhrvold

Featured Dishes

From Our Kitchen

🍽️

Cachaço de Porco Preto

Com 2 acompanhamentos (salada, batata frita, arroz ou legumes

€9.50
🍽️

Bife Pimenta

Com arroz e salada

€10.50
🍽️

Trilogia de Peixe Espada

Filetes de peixe espada enrolto em três texturas diferentes e cortado com pomada de banana e maracujá com arroz e salada

€11.50
🍽️

Filetes de Robalo

Com 2 acompanhamentos: arroz de açafrão e salada

€11.00
🍽️

Bife à Portuguesa

€10.50

What We Offer

Experience & Cuisine

🍽️

Dine-in

🥗

Takeout

🍷

Reservations

🍴

Lunch

🌿

Dinner

🚚

Vegetarian

📅

Beer & Wine

Food Menu

Our Offerings

Almoço

  • Cachaço de Porco Preto€9.50
  • Bife Pimenta€10.50
  • Trilogia de Peixe Espada€11.50
  • Filetes de Robalo€11.00
  • Bife à Portuguesa€10.50
  • Peito de Frango com Cogumelos€9.50

Doses

  • Picado de Carne€12.00
  • Asas de Frango€11.00
  • Lulas Salteadas€15.00
  • Lulas Crocantes€14.00
  • Camarão Salteado€16.50
  • Croquetes de Alheira (6und)€12.00

Saladas

  • Salada de Frango ao Grill€12.50
  • Salada de Camarão€13.50
  • Salada Tropical€12.00

Entradas

  • Couvert€4.00
  • Sopa de Peixe€6.50
  • Sopa de Legumes€5.50
  • Ceviche€11.50
  • Croquetes de Alheira (4und)€8.00

Burguers

  • Hambúrguer Avenida€10.50
  • Cheesebúrguer€11.50
  • Hambúrguer de Frango€10.50
  • Hambúrguer Vegetariano€14.00

Carnes

  • T-Bone€24.00
  • Naco Picanha Fatiada€20.00
  • Mista de Carnes€35.00
  • Espetada de Frango€17.00
  • Naco de Flet Mignon com Molho Pimenta e Cogumelos€22.00
  • Misto de Porco Preto€19.00

Gallery

Our Restaurant

Photo 1
Photo 2
Photo 3
Photo 4
Photo 5
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8

Reviews

What Guests Say

“This was a surprise in Ribeira Brava. It looks like a dull coffee place or a bar but in fact it is an excellent restaurant. Located right in front of the ocean, next to a breathtaking black cliff. The service was accommodating and professional and the food - meat and chicken - were made to perfection. The local version of the Tiramisu was great - creamy and not too sweet. I'd definitely recommend this place!”

Danny Dankner

Danny Dankner

3 months ago

Hours

When We're Open

Monday9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Find Us

Contact

Our Menu

Join Us for
a Memorable Meal

Explore our menu and let us take care of the rest.