Coachella Restaurant

4 · 484 reviews
About

About Us

Welcome to Our Kitchen

We are passionate about delivering an exceptional dining experience. Every dish is crafted with care, using fresh, quality ingredients.

4(484 reviews)
Dine-inTakeoutDeliveryReservationsLunchDinnerVegetarianBeer & Wine

“Cooking is an art, but all art requires knowing something about the techniques and materials.”

— Nathan Myhrvold

Featured Dishes

From Our Kitchen

Grilled Limpets

Grilled Limpets

Fresh limpets grilled and seasoned with garlic and herbs

€25.00
🍽️

Octopus, Coachella Style

Tender octopus served Coachella style with paprika and olive oil

€13.50
Beef Carpaccio

Beef Carpaccio

Thin slices of raw beef seasoned with olive oil and parmesan

€14.50
Shrimp with Avocado

Shrimp with Avocado

Avocado with chilled shrimp.

€14.90
Smoked Gourmet Duck Breast Salad

Smoked Gourmet Duck Breast Salad

Salad with slices of smoked duck (Quinoa, lentils, fresh cheese, pomegranate and mixed nuts.)

€14.90

What We Offer

Experience & Cuisine

🍽️

Dine-in

🥗

Takeout

🍷

Delivery

🍴

Reservations

🌿

Lunch

🚚

Dinner

📅

Vegetarian

🍺

Beer & Wine

Food Menu

Our Offerings

Starters

  • Grilled Limpets€25.00
  • Octopus, Coachella Style€13.50
  • Beef Carpaccio€14.50
  • Shrimp with Avocado€14.90
  • Smoked Gourmet Duck Breast Salad€14.90
  • Prawn Tropical Salad€15.90

Chef's Recommendation

    Fish

    • Fish and Chips€14.90
    • Grilled Parrot Fish Fillet€24.95
    • Chunk of Salmon with Orange, Fennel, and Raisins€21.90
    • Sautéed Squid with Garlic Butter€19.90
    • Fish of the Day€23.95

    Meat & Risotto

    • Homemade Hamburger with Cheddar Cheese and Poached Egg€14.90
    • Fillet Steak with Roquefort Cheese€28.90
    • Chicken Breast with Mild Curry Sauce€18.90

    Risotto

    • Wild Mushroom Risotto and Dried Tomato€15.90
    • Limpet Risotto€16.90
    • Shrimp with Risotto€17.90
    • Seafood Rice p/2€46.00
    • Paella p/2€46.00

    Desserts

    • Chocolate Mousse€5.50
    • Tiramisu€7.90
    • Wild Berry Cheesecake€8.50
    • Coachella Dessert€10.90
    • Mixed Fruit€8.90
    • Petit Gateau (with Ice Cream)€7.50

    Gallery

    Our Restaurant

    Photo 1
    Photo 2
    Photo 3
    Photo 4
    Photo 5
    Photo 6
    Photo 7
    Photo 8

    Reviews

    What Guests Say

    “First day in Madeira and we came upon this beautiful quaint restaurant. The staff were amazing friendly and honest. The setting is perfect - cosy, lovely ambient music and lighting. Food was very authentic with hand home made hand cut chips, salad and meat on skewer cooked perfectly. Would highly recommend. Staff super helpful and friendly with authentic local food and drinks. Draft beer was great too and traditional poncha. A very strong recommendation I will return”

    Jonathan Cook

    Jonathan Cook

    a month ago

    Hours

    When We're Open

    Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
    Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
    Saturday11:30 AM – 10:30 PM
    SundayClosed

    Find Us

    Contact

    Reservations

    Join Us for
    a Memorable Meal

    Reserve your table and let us take care of the rest.